155M 120km 1550nm
分类: 百兆单双纤光模块  发布时间: 2015-08-10 11:19 

155M 120km 1550nm
百兆155M,1550,120KM

SFP5503-12xx

155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach

SFP5503-12xx

155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach

 

Features

l  Up to 155Mbps data-rate

l  1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector for 120km transmission with SMF

l  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

l  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

l  Compatible with RoHS

l  +3.3V single power supply

l  Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

 

 

Applications

l  SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2

l  SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2

l  Router/Server interface

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 125Mbps/155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Product Description

SFP5503-12NC

1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  120km,  0°C~+70°C,    without DDM

SFP5503-12NT

1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  120km,  -40°C~+85°C,  without DDM

SFP5503-12DC

1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  120km,  0°C~+70°C,     with DDM

SFP5503-12DT

1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  120km,  -40°C~+85°C,   with DDM

上一产品155M 20km 1550/1310nm
下一产品:没有了
 
销售部
 
QQ  
QQ  
友情链接:    一元彩票投注平台   比特棋牌   手机怎么买彩票   彩票777   火拼牛牛官网