155M 20km 1310/1550nm
分类: 百兆单双纤光模块  发布时间: 2015-08-10 11:30 

155M 20km 1310/1550nm
百兆单纤光模块20Km 1310/1550nm

SBP3503-L2xx

155M SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach LC

  SBP3503-L2xx  

155M SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach LC

Features

  •  Dual data-rate of 155Mbps/125Mbps operation

  • 1310nm FP laser and 1550 PIN photo-detector for 20km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply

Applications

l  SDH STM-1, I-1,S-1.1

l  SONET OC-3 IR-1

l  Router/Server interface

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 125Mbps/155Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SBP3503-L2NC

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  0°C~+70°C,  without DDM

SBP3503-L2NT

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

SBP3503-L2DC

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  0°C~+70°C,  with DDM

SBP3503-L2DT

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  -40°C~+85°C, with DDM

上一产品155M 40km 1550/1310nm
下一产品155M 20km 1550/1310nm
 
销售部
 
QQ  
QQ  
友情链接:    财神棋牌代理   比特棋牌   KG万人炸金花   宝马棋牌官网   天赢棋牌下载地址