155M 3km 1310/1550nm
分类: 百兆单双纤光模块  发布时间: 2015-08-10 11:55 

155M 3km 1310/1550nm
百兆单纤1310/1550nm,3km

SBP3503-03xx

155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX

SBP3503-03xx

155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 3km Reach

1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX

 

Features

l  Dual data-rate of 155Mbps/125Mbps operation

l  1550nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 3km transmission

l  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

l  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

l  Compatible with RoHS

l  +3.3V single power supply

l  Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

 

 

 

Applications

l  SDH STM-1, I-1,S-1.1

l  SONET OC-3 IR-1

l  Router/Server interface

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 125Mbps/155Mbps and 3km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ordering information

 

Part Number

Product Description

SBP3503-L2NC

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  0°C~+70°C,  without DDM

SBP3503-L2NT

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

SBP3503-L2DC

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  0°C~+70°C,  with DDM

SBP3503-L2DT

1310nm/1550nm,  155Mbps,  LC,  20km,  -40°C~+85°C, with DDM

上一产品:没有了
下一产品155M 3km 1550/1310nm
 
销售部
 
QQ  
QQ  
友情链接:    宝马棋牌网站   财神棋牌网站   财神棋牌真钱   彩票网上购买恢复了吗   k8棋牌在线