1.25G 20km 1310nm
分类: 千兆单双纤光模块  发布时间: 2015-08-10 12:01 

1.25G 20km 1310nm
千兆光模块20km,1310nm

SFP3124-L2xx

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km Reach LC

SFP3124-L2xx  

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver, 20km  Reach LC

 

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25G operation
  • 1310nm FP laser for 80km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : -5 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25G and 20km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

Ordering Information

Part Number

Product Description

SFP3124-L2NC

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20km, -5oC ~ +70oC, Without DDM

SFP3124-L2DC

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20Km, -5oC ~ +70oC, With DDM

SFP3124-L2DT

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 20Km, -40oC ~ +85oC, With DDM

 

上一产品1.25G 40km 1310nm
下一产品:没有了
 
销售部
 
QQ  
QQ  
友情链接:    038彩票平台   太阳城棋牌app   阳光棋牌   038彩票是真的吗   比特棋牌