1.25G 300m 1550/1310nm
分类: 千兆单双纤光模块  发布时间: 2015-08-10 12:18 

1.25G 300m 1550/1310nm
千兆单纤光模块300m 1550/1310nm

SBP5324-03xx

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver, 300m Reach LC

 SBP5324-03xx  

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver, 300m Reach LC

 

Features

  •   Dual data-rate of 1.25G operation

  • 1550nm PIN laser and 1310 FP photo-detector for 300m transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply

Applications

l  SDH STM-1, I-1,S-1.1

l  SONET OC-3 IR-1

l  Router/Server interface

l  Other optical transmission systems

 

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 300m transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SBP5324-03NC

1550nm/1310nm,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  300m,  0°C~+70°C,  without DDM

SBP5324-03NT

1550nm/1310nm,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  300m,  -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

SBP5324-03DC

1550nm/1310nm,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  300m,  0°C~+70°C,  with DDM

SBP5324-03DT

1550nm/1310nm,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  300m,  -40°C~+85°C, with DDM

 
销售部
 
QQ  
QQ  
友情链接:    正规的购彩app   正规的购彩app   比特棋牌   正规的购彩app   一元彩票投注平台