10G 10km SFP+ 1310nm LR
分类: 万兆单双纤光模块  发布时间: 2015-08-10 17:59 

10G 10km SFP+ 1310nm LR
万兆光模块双纤10km

SPP31192-LRT

10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach LC

 SPP31192-LRT

     10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach LC


Features

  • Multi-Rate support from 1Gbps to 10.1Gbps
     Up to 10kmTransmission on SMF

    1310nm PIN photo-detector

    SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 Compliant
    SFP+ Package with Single LC Connector, Bi-directional
     Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
     Single 3.3V Power Supply
     Low Power Consumption
    Hot Pluggable
     Operating Case Temperature:
    -5 to 70 °C
    -40 to 85 °C
     All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance
     Telcordia GR-468 Compliant

Applications

l  10GBASE-BX at 10.3125/9.953Gbps

l  10GBASE-LR/W at 10.3125/9.953Gbps

l  1G,2G,4G,8G Fiber Channel

 

Product Description

SPP31192-LRT SFP+ transceiver designed to transmit and receive optical data over 10km single mode optical fiber(SMF) with a BOSA including 1310nm PIN receiver. The transceiver comply with SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) SFF-8431 MSA, and can support Multi-rate from 1Gbps to 11Gbps for 10G Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via I2C which is Compliant with SFF-8472.


Ordering Information


Part Number

Product Description

SPP31192-LRC

1310nm,  10.3Gbps,  10km,    0oC ~ +70oC

SPP31192-LRT

1310nm,  10.3Gbps,  10km,   -40oC ~ +85oC

上一产品:没有了
下一产品10G 2km SFP+ 1310nm
 
销售部
 
QQ  
QQ  
友情链接:    财神棋牌真钱   KG万人炸金花   多人斗牛能赢钱吗   宝马棋牌首页   宝马棋牌网址